Board of Directors

Kathi Griffin
President
Al Llorens
Vice-President
Tom Tully
Secretary-Treasurer
Marsha J Byas
Region 01
Julie Lewis
Region 02
Shannon N Hall-Nannini
Region 03
Jonelle Reynolds
Region 04
Karen Gall
Region 05
John Stosky
Region 06
No Photo Available
Dawn Horath
Region 07
Athena Lareau
Region 08
No Photo Available
Justin Lee
Region 09
Joseph B Scanavino
Region 10
Crysta Weitekamp
Region 11
Heather Becker
Region 12
Amy Evans
Region 13
Rebecca Spears
Region 14
Karla A Konieczki
Region 15
John Allison
Region 16
Ryan Westart
Region 17
No Photo Available
Kelli Brannen
Region 18
Tiffany Kleckler
Region 19
Liz Nehrkorn
Region 20
Stephen Brooks
Region 21
Benjamin Sodergren-Baar
Region 22
Sean Casey
Region 23
No Photo Available
Barbara Bettis
Region 24
No Photo Available
Amy Moreno
Region 25
Mary Bragg
Region 26
No Photo Available
Susan Hudson
Region 27
Christine Moehlig
Region 28
Cathy Lenzini
Region 29
Priscilla Drenning
Region 30
No Photo Available
Zachary Kuhn
Region 31
Erica Bray-Parker
Region 32
Heather Heskin
Region 33
Robert Kastner
Region 34
Kara Zielinski
Region 35
Maria Kolligris
Region 36
Matthew J Stuczynski
Region 37
Ray (Raymond) Russo
Region 38
Rob R Hunt
Region 39
Vannessa Greer
Region 40
David Karnoscak
Region 41
Minerva Milford
Region 42
Shaun M Marusek
Region 43
Benjamin M Baer
Region 44
Jill A Dupy
Region 45
Louise Stompor
Region 46
Terra Martin
Region 47
Alis Jones
Region 48
Eugene J Skura
Region 49
No Photo Available
Kammer S Hufnagle
Region 50
Megan Horsch
Region 51
Laura Gonzalez
Region 52
No Photo Available
Rebecca Olson
Region 53
Kelly Hanaman
Region 54
Jon Cook
Region 55
Stephen P Hogan
Region 56
No Photo Available
Scott Kondraschow
Region 57
Janelle Bledsoe
Region 58
Chris (Christine) Zogata
Region 59
No Photo Available
Vacant
Region 60
Nicole Kurtovich
Region 61
Tammy Knippenberg
Region 62
Heather M Weiss
Region 63
Alison L Rohrbach
Region 64
David Mattes
Region 65
Margaret K Delligatti
Region 66
Katherine Campbell
Region 67
Jill Scarcelli
ESP Chair
Vivian Zimmerman
Higher Education Chair
James Duffy
IEA Retired Chair
Elizabeth Horvat
Aspiring Educator Chair
Tammy Fabis
Northern/Central ESP Rep.
Gina Lozano
Suburban ESP Rep.
Leatreasa Lilly-Madison
Southern/Central ESP Rep.
Adriana Caballero
Northern Ethnic Minority Rep.
Penny Lee-Cox
Suburban Ethnic Minority Rep.
Michelle Collins
Central Ethnic Minority Rep.
Kimberly J McClellan
Southern Ethnic Minority Rep.
Diane Owino
Northern/Central/Southern Higher Education Rep.
Cheryl Thayer
Suburban Higher Education Rep.
Mike Williamson
NEA Director
Elizabeth Ojeda-Jimenez
NEA Director
Susan Nicholas
NEA Director
Karen B. Moore
NEA Director
Karl Goeke
NEA Director
Rebecca Gamboa
NEA Director
William Farmer
NEA Director
Gladys Marquez
(Ex-officio) NEA Executive Committee