Board of Directors

Cinda Klickna
President
Kathi Griffin
Vice President
Al Llorens
Secretary Treasurer
Jacqueline Hodge
Region 1
Marsha Griffin
Region 2
Rick Walkup
Region 3
Debi Klausing
Region 4
ShiAnne Shively
Region 5
John Stosky
Region 6
Becky Bear
Region 7
Brittany Nelson
Region 8
Maria McCarthy
Region 9
Melissa Schrey
Region 10
Meri Havenar
Region 11
Heather Becker
Region 12
Amy Evans
Region 13
Karl Goeke
Region 14
Andrew Baker
Region 15
Janice Hoffman
Region 16
Isaac Triplett
Region 17
Belle Jordan
Region 18
Tracy Diestelmeier
Region 19
Chris Buikema
Region 20
Marian Jones
Region 21
Rich Mayer
Region 22
Tammy Mootz
Region 23
Doreen Roberts
Region 24
Mike Williamson
Region 25
Kim Jones
Region 26
Kimberly Bell
Region 27
Chris Moehlig
Region 28
Julianne Diiacova
Region 29
Mona Johnson
Region 30
Craig Young
Region 31
Jackie McGrath
Region 32
Bridget Lahart
Region 33
Ann Forman
Region 34
Vicki Mikos
Region 35
Anne Beranek
Region 36
Jay Rosenberg
Region 37
Ray Russo
Region 38
Mark Bailey
Region 39
Amy Biancheri
Region 40
Nanette Ross-Meridith
Region 41
Scott Woldman
Region 42
Marjorie “Liz” Freiburger
Region 43
Kellie Houser
Region 44
Steve Campbell
Region 45
Sandra Jedrzejewski
Region 46
Kari Kath
Region 47
Alis Jones
Region 48
Andrew Hirshman
Region 49
Bryce Cann
Region 50
Dennis Grosskopf
Region 51
Cathy Malone
Region 52
Joe Blomquist
Region 53
Lisa Bennett
Region 54
Katrina Anthony
Region 55
Cathy Frederickson
Region 56
Patricia Sebak
Region 57
George Mussman
Region 58
Kathleen Valenta
Region 59
Erin Smith
Region 60
Kristi Hillmer
Region 61
Becky Dunham
Region 62
Laura Taets
Region 63
Adam Hjerpe
Region 64
Phillip Kapela
Region 65
Jane Carello
Region 66
Arvis Averette
Region 67
Sara Hard
Student IEA
Holly Smigelski
Northern/Central ESP Rep.
Robin Hastings
Southern/Central ESP Rep.
Debra Ward-Mitchell
Suburban ESP Rep.
Janice Couch
Southern Ethnic Minority Rep.
Charles White
Northern Ethnic Minority Rep.
Michelle Collins
Central Ethnic Minority Rep.
Diane Yarborough
Suburban Ethnic Minority Rep.
Marie Dawson
Northern/Central/Southern Higher Education Rep.
Cheryl Thayer
Suburban Higher Education Rep.
Kathy Jesuit
ESP Chair
Beverly Stewart
Higher Education Chair
Janet Kilgus
IEA Retired Chair
Joyce Bailey
NEA Director
Kari Vanderjack
NEA Director
Gina Harris
NEA Director
Rainy Kaplan
NEA Director
Tom Tully
NEA Director
Alex Wallace
NEA Director
David Watts
NEA Director